GOVT. (PG) COLLEGE, AMBALA CANTT

COMPUTER SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

EVEN SEMESTER TIME TABLE FOR THE SESSION 2020-21 W.E.F 16th APRIL 2021

Lectures

1st

9.00-9.45

2nd

9.45-10.30

3rd

10.30-11.15

4th

11.15-12.00

5th

12.00-12.45

6th  

12.45-1.30

7th

1.30-2.15

8th

2.15-3.00

9th

3.00-3.45

 

Dr. Ashish Jolly

BCA SEM-2  SAD (1-6)

LT-3

BCA-SEM-6 WD pr. (1-6) Gp-1 Lab-2

BCA-SEM-4 C++ pr. (1-6) Gp-1 Lab-2

 

 

 

BCA-SEM-4 E-COMMERCE (1-6)  211

BCA-SEM-6 VB pr. (1-3) Gp-1 Lab-2

 

 

27

Dr. Malika

BSC-SEM 2

PROG IN C (1-3) Lab III

BCA SEM-2  OAT (1-6)

LT-3

 

BCA-SEM-4 DS pr. (1-6) GP-1

LAB-1

 

 

BCA-SEM-2  C pr. (1-6)

Gp-1 Lab-1

 

BCA-SEM-6 VB pr. (1-6) Gp-2 Lab-2

 

 

27

Ashok

BCA-SEM-4 MIS (1-6)  211

 

BCA-SEM-6 CG. (1-6) 212

 

BCA-SEM-2

Pr PC Software

Gp-1 (1-6) Lab-1

BCA-SEM-2

C pr. (1-6)

Gp-4

Lab-1

 

BCA-SEM-V VB pr. (4-6) Gp-1 Lab-2

 

 

27

Karamjeet

 Kaur

BCA-

SEM-6

OS (1-6)
R-212

BCA-SEM-6 WD pr. (1-3) Gp-2 Lab-2

 

 

BCA-SEM-2

Pr PC Software

Gp-2 (1-6) Lab-1

BSC-SEM-4

(1-6) PR.

LAB-4

 

BCA-SEM-4

RDBMS

(1-6)
R-211

 

27

 

 

 

Head of Department                                                         Time Table Incharge                                                                 Principal

 

 

 

 

GOVT. (PG) COLLEGE, AMBALA CANTT

COMPUTER SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

EVEN SEMESTER TIME TABLE FOR THE SESSION 2020-21 W.E.F 16th APRIL 2021

Lectures

1st

9.00-9.45

2nd

9.45-10.30

3rd

10.30-11.15

4th

11.15-12.00

5th

12.00-12.45

6th  

12.45-1.30

7th

1.30-2.15

8th

2.15-3.00

9th

3.00-3.45

 

Sarabjit  Kaur

BSC-SEM-6

PR. (1-6) Lab-2

 

BCA-SEM-4 C++ pr. (1-6) Gp-2 Lab-2

 

 

BCA-SEM-4 DS pr. (1-3) Gp-2 Lab-2

 

BCA-SEM-4

ADV C++

(1-6)

R-211

BCA-SEM-6

IT TECH

(1-6)
Lab III

 

 

 

 

27

Poonam Dhiman

BCOM-CAV-SEM-4

ACA

(1-6)
R-106

BSC CS-SEM-6

PR. (1-6) Lab-2

 

BSC CS

SEM-6

RDBMS

(1-3)
Lab III

BCA-SEM-2  C pr. (1-6)

Gp-3 Lab-1

 

 

 

 

27

Manisha Saini

BSC CS

SEM 2

LOC (4-6) Lab III

BCA-SEM-4 ADV DS (1-6)

R-211

BCA-SEM-4 C++ pr. (1-6) Gp-3 Lab-2

 

 

BCA-SEM-4 DS pr. (4-6) Gp-2 Lab-2

 

BCA-SEM-2

PC Software

Gp-3 (1-6)

lab-1

BCA-SEM-2  C pr. (4-6)

Gp-2 Lab-1

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

Head of Department                                                         Time Table Incharge                                                                 Principal

 

 

 

 

 

GOVT. (PG) COLLEGE, AMBALA CANTT

COMPUTER SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

EVEN SEMESTER TIME TABLE FOR THE SESSION 2020-21 W.E.F 16th APRIL 2021

Lectures

Ist

9.00-9.45

2nd

9.45-10.30

3rd

10.30-11.15

4th

11.15-12.00

5th

12.00-12.45

6th

12.45-1.30

7th

1.30-2.15

8th

2.15-3.00

9th

3.00-3.45

 

 

 

Dr Vikas

Sharma

 

BCA-SEM-6 WD pr.

(1-3) Gp-4 Lab-2

 

BCA-SEM-4 DS pr. (1-6) Gp-3 Lab-2

 

BSC CS

SEM-6

CN

(4-6)
Lab III

 

B.COM CAV SEM 6 PR GP-2

(1-6)

LAB-1

 

BCOM-CAV-SEM-2

PROG IN C (1-6)
R-212

 

27

 

Dr Ruchi  Gupta

 

BCA-SEM-6 WD pr. (

1-6) Gp-3 Lab-2

BCOM-CAV-SEM-2

BDP-II

(1-6)

R-212

BCOM-CAV- Sem 6 SNDT

(1-6) R-211

BCOM-CAV-Sem 2 PR.

GP-1 (4-6) LAB-2

 

B.SC CS SEM 2

PR (4-6) LAB 4

BCOM-CAV-Sem 4 PR.

GP-1 (1-3) LAB-1

 

 

 

27

Dr Shruti

Sharma

BCOM-CAV-Sem 6

ERP

(1-6)

LT-2

BCA-SEM-6 WD pr

(4-6) Gp-4 Lab-2

 

BCOM-CAV-Sem 2

E-COM.

(1-6)

Lab-3

BCOM-CAV-Sem 2 PR.

GP-2 (1-3) LAB-2

B.COM CAV SEM 6 PR GP-1

(1-6)

LAB-2

BCOM-CAV-Sem 4 PR.

GP-2 (1-3) LAB-1

 

 

 

27

 

Mr. Indresh

 

 

 

BSC CS -SEM-4

(1-6) Pr LAB-4

BCA-SEM-2  C pr. (1-3)

Gp-2 Lab-1

 

BCA-SEM-2 LOC-II

(1-6) LT-3

BSC CS-SEM-4

C++ (1-3)

BSC-SEM-4

OS (4-6)

R-211

 

27

 

 

 

Head of Department                                                         Time Table Incharge                                                                 Principal

GOVT. (PG) COLLEGE, AMBALA CANTT

COMPUTER SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

EVEN SEMESTER TIME TABLE FOR THE SESSION 2020-21 COMMENCING W.E.F 16th APRIL 2021

Lectures

1st

9.00-9.45

2nd

9.45-10.30

3rd

10.30-11.15

4th

11.15-12.00

5th

12.00-12.45

6th  

12.45-1.30

7th

1.30-2.15

8th

2.15-3.00

9th

3.00-3.45

 

 

Mr Shakti

MCOM Sem-4 (1-6) IT L-101

BCA-SEM-6 WD pr.

(4-6) Gp-2 Lab-2

BCA-SEM-4 C++ pr. (1-6) Gp-4 Lab-2

 

 

BCA-SEM-6

CORE JAVA (1-6)
R-212

 

 

BCOM(G)

SEM-4

SEC-A

TALLY PR (1-6)
BA LAB

 

 

27

Mr Sangharsh

 

 

 

BCA-SEM-6

Web Design-II (1-6)

R-212

BCA-SEM-2

PC Software

Gp-4 (1-6)

lab-1

 

B.SC CS SEM 2

PR (1-3) LAB 4

BCA-SEM-6

VB-II

(1-6)
Lab II

BSc SEM-2 (1-6) PR.
Lab-I

27

Ms Shalin

 

 

BCOM(G)

SEM-4

SEC-B

TALLY PR (1-6)
LAB 4

BCOM(G)

SEM-2

SEC-C

IT & ECOM (1-6)
R-103

BCOM-CAV-Sem 2 PR.

GP-3 (1-3) LAB-2

 

BCA-SEM-6 VB Pr (1-6) Gp-3

Lab-2

 

BCA-SEM-2 ADV C

(1-6) LT-3

 

27

Ms Pallavi

 

BCOM-CAV-SEM-4

JAVA

(1-6)
LAB-III

 

BCOM(G)

SEM-4

SEC-C

TALLY PR (1-6)
BA LAB

BCOM

(G)

SEM-3

SEC-B

IT & ECOM (4-6)/ BCOM(G)

SEM-3

SEC-A

IT & ECOM (1-3)
R-17

 

 

BCOM-CAV-Sem 4 PR.

GP-3 (1-3) LAB-1

 

BSc SEM-2 (1-6) PR.
Lab-I

 

27

 

Head of Department                                                         Time Table Incharge                                                                 Principal